SUDHARSAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE

Approved by AICTE and Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai

Achievements 2013 - 2014

Department Of Physical Education Sports Activity For The Period (2013-2014) Achievements

S. No.

DATE

EVENT

VENUE

ORGANISED BY

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

ACHIEVEMENT

1

07.08.13 to 08.08.13

Anna university zonal level men Hockey   tournament

Trichy

AJJCET

01. M.Balaji IV Mech(C)
02. K.Kamalakannan IV Mech
03. M.Antony Prithivikumar IV Mech
04. P.Darmenthiran IV EEE
05. R.Nandhan IV EEE
06. B.Ranjan III CIVIL
07. T.Dinesh III Mech
08. S.S.Ranjith III CSE
09. M.Raguragavendra III IT
10. K.S. jagathees III IT
11. B. Vishnudeva III CSE
12.S. Muruganantham II CIVIL
13.M.Sivasubramaniyam II CIVIL
14.N.Kendrabalan II CIVIL
15. V.Rangadurai II CIVIL
16.K.Rajamanikandan IV MECH
17.S.Pugalenthi IV MCEH
18.Jagadeesh IV MECH

3rd Position

2

23.8.13 to 26.8.13

Anna university  zone (13) Combined Men Football Team 

Trichy

JJCET

01. A.Vijaya kumar II ECE
02.V.Jyothiprakash III MECH

 

3

13.06.13 to 14.06.13

District level Open Chess Tournament

Trichy

IndraGanesanEngg College.

01. A. Srinath IV EEE
02. B.Vignesh IV MECH
03. V.Kaviarasan III MECH
04. C.Guruprasath IV EEE

RUNNERS

4

29.06.13

District level Open Chess Tournament

Salem

Mahendra College of Engineering & Tech

01.A. Srinath IV EEE
02.B.Vignesh IV MECH
03.V.Kaviarasan III MECH
04. T. Kaviarasan III MECH

RUNNER

5

10.08.13 To 12.08.13

Anna university Inter  zone Combined Men Chess Team

Kodaikanal

Kodikanal Institute of Technology

01. A. Srinath IV EEE
02. B.Vignesh IV MECH

 

6

17.10.13

Anna university zone (13) Combined Men Hockey Team

Kovilpatti

National Engineering College

01. N.Mohan kumar I MECH
02. A. Manikandan I MECH
03. B.Ranjan III CIVIL
04. R.Kamalakannan IV MECH

RUNNER

7

 

Indian Cricket League

Chennai

Chennai

01. K. Rajesh IV CIVIL
02. R. Loganathan II IT
03. R.Ramarajan IV CIVIL

Selected for Indian Cricket League to Represent state  Awarded cash 25.000 each